Home Sweet Martinique
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Sports activities Snorkelling Hiking |
| Spa and relaxation Massage | Child-friendly Toys | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The 1-room Home Sweet Martinique Le Marin apartment is located in Le Marin, around a 10-minute ride from the Ecomuseum of Martinique, and offers a swimming pool with a sun terrace. The apartment is 3.4 km from the Anse Figuier in Le Marin.
The city centre can also be reached within a 30-minute walk from the 32 m² apartment. The Borgnese Point is approximately a 15-minute drive from the accommodation.
Home Sweet Martinique apartment provides guests with an adjoining terrace, a seating area, and a living room, as well as such modern comforts as climate control. The apartment features a bathroom with a hairdryer and bath sheets. You'll also come across a separate toilet and a shower.
The property offers convenient self-catering facilities, including a shared kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. To maintain your fitness routine, yoga instruction are available for guests.
- Local attractions
- Morne Aca3390 km
- La Vague Bleue3399 km
- Piton Creve-Coeur3662 km
- la plage de la pointe marin2902 km
- Four3225 km
- La Dunette4459 km
- Chapelle Notre-Dame de la Salette4467 km
- Airports
- Martinique Aime Cesaire International Airport32 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Security
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Massage
- Snorkelling
- Hiking
- Yoga class
- Pool with view
- Shallow end
Services
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Board games
- Toys
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Home Sweet Martinique apartment?
Guests of Home Sweet Martinique apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Ecomuseum of Martinique, placed approximately a 10-minute ride away. Other sights are Pointe Borgnese Public Beach (3.6 km) as well as Anse Figuier Street (3.4 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Home Sweet Martinique apartment?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Home Sweet Martinique apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Home Sweet Martinique apartment?
A stay at Home Sweet Martinique apartment begins at $173. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Home Sweet Martinique apartment?
At Home Sweet Martinique apartment, guests are asked to check in at 16:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Does the accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, the accommodation provides a shared kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of the apartment?
The apartment is composed of 32 square meters. - ❓
Does Home Sweet Martinique apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Home Sweet Martinique apartment features a private swimming pool.